Staff

Head Teacher: 

Mr. J M Nicolaides

Deputy Head:   

Mrs B Langley

Assistant Head (KS2):

Mr T Maddocks

Assistant Head (FS and KS1):

Mrs J Woodall

 

 

Inclusion Leader: 

Mrs L Ryan

 

 

The Foundation Stage

 

Teachers:

Mrs E Tucker (Foundation Stage Phase leader)

 

Mrs K Caple 

Support Staff:

Mrs S Williams

 

Miss J Pople

 

Mrs V Bovingdon

 

Mrs E Nicholls (Currently on maternity leave)

 

Miss L Land

Mrs E Woodhead

 

 

Key Stage 1 

 

Year 1 Teachers:

Mrs S Marriott

 

Mrs R Withers

Year 2 Teachers:

Mrs J Woodall (Phase Leader) & Mrs L Tallamy

 

Miss S Merriman

Support Staff:

Mrs S Bretherton

 

Miss L Land

 

Mrs C Borrows

 

Miss F Jack

 

Miss K Moore (currently on maternity leave)

 

Mrs C Reynolds

SEN Support:

Mrs L Viljoen

 

Mr S Winter

 

Mrs L Bressington

 

Mrs J Smith

 

 

Key Stage 2 

 

Year 3 Teachers:

Mr M Plumridge

 

Mrs H Bailey

Year 4 Teachers:

Mrs J Bonney (Yr 3/4 Phase Leader)

 

Miss S King

Support Staff:

Mrs T Pass (HLTA)

SEN Support:

Mrs L Simekova

 

Miss C Baker

 

Mrs M Dunmore

 

Mr P Kingsley-Jones

 

Mr D Whitehouse

 

Mrs J Smith

 

Miss K Jones

 

Mr J Abercrombie

 

 

Year 5 Teachers:

Mrs J Cottis 

 

Mr D Watkins

Year 6 Teachers:

Mr T Maddocks (Yr 5/6 Phase leader) & Mrs R Pascoe

 

Mrs R Clarke & Mrs A Palmer

Support Staff:

 

Mrs W Connelly

Mrs L Bishop

Mrs J Skidmore

SEN Support:

Mr J Abercrombie

 

Mrs E Zeqaj

 

Mrs J Jones

 

Mrs G Dowling

Apprentice LSA

Miss R Dunmore

 

 

SENCO

Ms L Ryan

 

 

PPA Cover Teachers:

Mrs A Palmer

 

 

 

 

Librarian:

Miss L Land

Reading Partners: 

Mrs S Binding

 

Mrs C Palmer

 

Mrs L Simekova

 

 

 

 

Learning Mentors and Family Support:

Mrs A Ratcliffe

 

Mrs R Spedding-Blyth

 

 

General Support:

Mrs C Sumption

 

 

Admin Staff:

Mrs N Bignell 

 

Mrs T Aggett

 

Mrs D Evans

 

 

Playworkers - Breakfast & After School Club:

Mrs C Sumption

 

Mrs S Bretherton

 

Mrs A Matter

 

Mrs T Blackman

 

 

Playleaders - Lunchtimes:

Ms E Woodhead

 

Mr D Steele

 

 

Lunchtime First Aiders:

Mrs J Richardson

 

Mrs R Butler

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Mrs A Matter

 

Mrs L Druce

 

Mrs B Butler

 

Mrs J Richardson

 

Miss G Dowling

 

Mr S Winter

 

Mrs C Baker

 

Miss J Pople

 

Mrs L Bressington

 

Mrs E Zeqaj

Miss E Whitfield

 

 

Site Supervisor:

Mr D Steele

 

 

Site Cleaners:

Mrs T Blackman

 

Mrs G Davis

 

Mrs K Giermann

 

Mrs T Strevens

Mrs D Rawlins