Staff

Head Teacher:  Mr. J M Nicolaides
Deputy Head:    Mrs B Langley
Assistant Head (KS2): Mr T Maddocks
Assistant Head (FS and KS1): Mrs J Woodall
   
Inclusion Leader:  Mrs L Ryan
   
The Foundation Stage  
Teachers: Mrs E Tucker (Foundation Stage Phase leader)
  Mrs K Caple 
Support Staff: Mrs S Williams
  Miss J Pople
  Mrs V Bovingdon
  Mrs E Nicholls 
  Mrs E Beale
   
Key Stage 1   
Year 1 Teachers: Mrs S Marriott
  Mrs R Withers
Year 2 Teachers: Mrs J Woodall (Phase Leader) & Miss S Trenear
  Miss S Merriman
Support Staff: Mrs S Bretherton
  Miss L Land
  Mrs C Borrows
  Mr P Kingsley Jones
  Miss K Moore
  Mrs J Skidmore
SEN Support: Mrs L Viljoen
  Mr J Abercrombie
  Mrs L Bressington
  Mrs L Simekova
   
Key Stage 2   
Year 3 Teachers: Miss G Everitt
  Mrs H Bailey
Year 4 Teachers: Mrs J Bonney (Yr 3/4 Phase Leader)
  Miss S King
Support Staff: Mrs T Pass (HLTA)
SEN Support: Mrs E Zeqaj
  Mrs G Dowling
  Mrs M Dunmore
  Ms M Bustin
  Miss E Woodhead
  Mrs J Smith
  Mrs L Bressington
  Mrs J Jones
   
Year 5 Teachers: Mrs R Clarke & Miss S Trenear
  Mr D Watkins
Year 6 Teachers: Mr T Maddocks (Yr 5/6 Phase leader) & Mrs R Pascoe
  Miss J Edwards
Support Staff: Mrs W Connelly
  Mrs L Bishop
  Mrs E Beale
  Mrs J Skidmore
SEN Support: Miss C Reynolds
  Mr D Whitehouse
  Miss A Davis
  Miss K Jones
  Mr J Abercrombie
   
SENCO Ms L Ryan
   
PPA Cover Teachers: Mr M Plumridge
  Mrs A Palmer
   
Librarian: Mrs E Beale
Reading Partners:  Mrs S Binding
  Mrs C Palmer
  Mrs L Simekova
  Mr N Lawrence
   
Learning Mentors and Family Support: Mrs A Ratcliffe
  Mrs R Spedding-Blyth
   
General Support: Mrs C Sumption
   
Admin Staff: Mrs N Bignell (Finance)
  Mrs T Aggett
  Mrs D Evans
   
Playworkers - Breakfast & After School Club: Mrs C Sumption
  Mrs S Bretherton
  Mrs A Matter
  Mrs T Blackman
   
Playleaders - Lunchtimes: Ms E Woodhead
  Mr D Steele
   
Lunchtime First Aiders: Mrs J Richardson
  Mrs R Butler
   
Lunchtime Supervisors: Mrs A Matter
  Mrs L Druce
  Mrs B Butler
  Mrs J Richardson
  Miss G Dowling
  Mr S Winter
  Mrs C Baker
  Miss J Pople
  Mrs L Bressington
  Mrs E Zeqaj
   
Site Supervisor: Mr D Steele
   
Site Cleaners: Mrs T Blackman
  Mrs G Davis
  Mrs K Giermann
  Mr J Abercrombie
  Mrs T Strevens